Governing Board of Directors (2022)

Ann Bush

President

Fund Development Committee  Board Growth & Personnel Committee

Retired;

Former VP of Brand Marketing,

 Colony Brands, Inc.

Sara Latimer

Vice President

Board Growth & Personnel Committee
Volunteer Relations Committee

Principal,

Pecatonica School District

Rick Gleason

Executive Director (Non-Voting)
Fund Development Committee, Volunteer Relations Committee
Program Growth Committee
Housing Committee

Executive Director,

Family Promise

Jessica Blair

Treasurer

Fund Development Committee
Housing Committee

Finance Manager,

Maple Leaf Cheesemakers

Ann Prophett

Secretary

Volunteer Relations Committee
Program Growth Committee

Retired Elementary

School Teacher

Jane Bucher

Volunteer Relations Committee
Program Growth Committee

Assistant State Public Defender

Kimberly Cross

Housing Committee
Volunteer Relations Committee

Life Guard & Swim Instructor,

Green County Family YMCA

Kate Douma

Communications & Marketing Committee
Volunteer Relations Committee

Kate Douma LLC

Mary Gafner

(Independent, Voting)

Founding Partner, CEO, Chairman, FreeFlow Ventures

Cassie Johnson

(Independent, Voting)

Former Principal and Managing Consultant, Hewitt Associates

Charlie Lembach

(Independent, Voting)

Former President and Chief Executive Officer, Celgene Corporation

Mary Gafner

Communications & Marketing Committee
Volunteer Relations Committee

Retired Pastor

Kelly Jahn

Program Growth Committee
Fund Development Committee

Pastor at Juda Zion and Oakley United Methodist churches

Cassie Johnson

Fund Development Committee
Program Growth Committee

Senior Environmental Engineer, EHS Support

Linda Moser

(Independent, Voting)

Founding Partner, CEO, Chairman, FreeFlow Ventures

Linda Nack

(Independent, Voting)

Former Principal and Managing Consultant, Hewitt Associates

Ann Prophet

(Independent, Voting)

Ann Prophet

Former President and Chief Executive Officer, Celgene Corporation

Linda Moser

Program Growth Committee
Volunteer Relations Committee

Retired Elementary

School Teacher

Linda Nack
Program Growth Committee
Fund Development Committee

.

Luke Smetters

Board Growth & Personnel Committee

Communications & Marketing Committee

Membership & Community Engagement Director,

Green County Family YMCA